PCGB National Show 2017

2-3 December 2017

BEST BOOTED: Yates & Jones: Black pullet, also Best Self-Colour, Best Black


RESERVE BEST BOOTED; Yates & Jones, Rumpless Lemon Millefleur cock, also Best Opposite Sex, Best Millefleur, Best Rumpless

Class: 1078 Booted Black Male

6 entered; 5 penned

1. I & A Graham

2. I & A Graham

3. M & R Neill

4. R Boden


Class 1079 Booted Black Female

8 entered; 8 penned

1. Yates & Jones, Best Booted, Best Self-colour, Best Black

2. I & A Graham

3. I & A Graham

4. R Boden


Class 1080 Booted White Male

2 entered; 2 penned

1. M & R Neill, Best White

2. Yates & Jones


Class 1081 Booted White Female

4 entered; 3 penned

1. R Boden

2. Yates & Jones

3. M & R Neill


Class 1082 Booted Blue/Lavender Male

1 entered; 1 penned

1. C Dean


Class 1083 Booted Blue/Lavender Female

2 entered; 2 penned

1. C Dean Best Blue

2. C Dean


Class 1084 Booted Lemon Millefleur Male

5 entered; 5 penned

1. J Raymond

2. B Nelson

3. Yates & Jones


Class 1085 Booted Lemon Millefleur Female

6 entered; 6 penned

1. Yates & Jones

2. B Nelson

3. J Raymond

4. J Raymond


Class 1086 Booted Porcelaine Millefleur Male

7 entered; 7 penned

1. Yates & Jones

2. Ames & Jennings

3. E Maudling

4. P Wood


Class 1087 Booted Porcelaine Female

8 entered; 8 penned

1. B Nelson

2. J B Dowson

3. P Wood

4. Cooper & Howlett


Class 1088 Booted AO Millefleur Male

7 entered; 7 penned

1. J Ryan (Gold Millefleur)

2. P Wood (Silver Millefleur)

3. J & J Harnett (Gold Millefleur)

4. Ames & Jennings (Silver Millefleur)


Class 1089 Booted AO Millefleur Female

6 entered; 6 penned

1. Ames & Jennings (Silver Millefleur) Best AOC

2. S Cartwright (Gold Millefleur)

3. P Wood (Buff White Millefleur)

4. P Wood (Silver Millefleur)


Class 1090 Booted AOC Booted Male

No entries


Class 1091 Booted AOC Booted Female

1 entered; 1 penned

1. J & J Harnett (Gold Birchen)


Class 1092 Rumpless Self-Coloured Male

No entries


Class 1093 Rumpless Self-Coloured Female

1 entered; 1 penned

1. M Frossell (Black)


Class 1094 Rumpless AOC Male

1 entered; 1 penned

1. Yates & Jones (Lemon Millefleur), Reserve Best Booted, Best Rumpless, Best Opposite Sex, Best Millefleur


Class 1095 Rumpless AOC Female

2 entered; 2 penned

1. Yates & Jones (Porcelaine Millefleur)

2. Yates & Jones (Lemon Millefleur)


Class 1096 Non-standard variety Booted/Rumpless Male

3 entered; 3 penned

1. Ames & Jennings (Gold Birchen) Best non standard

2. C Dean (Gold Birchen)

3. Ames & Jennings (Gold Birchen)


Class 1097 Non-standard variety Booted/Rumpless Female

6 entered; 6 penned

1. Ames & Jennings (Partridge)

2. Ames & Jennings (Columbian)

3. Ames & Jennings (Partridge)

4. Ames & Jennings (Columbian)


Class 1261 Juvenile Booted/Rumpless

5 entered; 5 penned

1. R Homer (Lavender female), Best Juvenile

2. C Cartwright (Blue female)

3. I Cartwright (Gold Millefleur Male)

4. J Dean (Silver Millefleur Female)


Class 1504 Booted/Rumpless Trio

4 entered; 4 penned

1. J & J Harnett (Black)

2. Cooper & Howlett (Porcelaine)

3. S Cartwright (Gold Millefleur)

4. Ames & Jennings (Silver Millefleur)