PCGB National Show 2018
1-2 December 2018

Federation championship Show 2018
18-19 December 2018

BEST BOOTED: Ames & Jennings: Black cockerel, also Best Self-Colour, Best Black


RESERVE BEST BOOTED; Yates & Jones, Rumpless Lemon Millefleur cock, also Best Opposite Sex, Best Millefleur, Best Rumpless

Class 1080 Booted Black Male

10 entered; 10 penned

1. Ames & Jennings

2. R Boden

3. I & A Graham

4. I & A Graham


Class 1081 Booted Black Female

13 entered; 13 penned

1. R Boden

2. I & A Graham

3. R Boden

4. R Boden


Class 1082 Booted White Male

1 entered; 0 penned


Class 1083 Booted White Female

3 entered; 2 penned

1. B Nelson

2. R Boden


Class 1084 Booted Blue/Lavender Male

1 entered; 1 penned

1. Ames & Jennings


Class 1085 Booted Blue/Lavender Female

2 entered; 2 penned

1. Ames & Jennings

2. I & A Graham


Class 1086 Booted Lemon Millefleur Male

3 entered; 3 penned

1. Yates & Jones

2. B Nelson

3. M Frossell


Class 1087 Booted Lemon Millefleur Female

3 entered; 3 penned

1. B Nelson

3. R Boden

4. Yates & Jones


Class 1088 Booted Porcelaine Millefleur Male

3 entered; 3 penned

1. J B Dowson

2. Yates & Jones

3. J B Dowson


Class 1089 Booted Porcelaine Female

7 entered; 7 penned

1. E Lane

2. DE & P Wood

3. B Nelson

4. Yates & Jones


Class 1090 Booted AO Millefleur Male

3 entered; 3 penned

1. Ames & Jennings

2. J Ryan

3. E Lane


Class 1091 Booted AO Millefleur Female

5 entered; 5 penned

1. J Ryan

2. DE & P Wood

3. B Nelson

4. Ames & Jennings


Class 1092 Booted AOC Booted Male

3 entered; 3 penned

1. E Lane

2. E Lane

3. Ames & Jennings


Class 1093 Booted AOC Booted Female

4 entered; 2 penned

1. Ames & Jennings

2. Ames & Jennings


Class 1094 Rumpless Self-Coloured Male

1 entered; 1 penned

1. M Frossell


Class 1095 Rumpless Self-Coloured Female

1 entered; 1 penned

1. M Frossell


Class 1096 Rumpless AOC Male

2 entered; 2 penned

1. Yates & Jones

2. Yates & Jones


Class 1097 Rumpless AOC Female

2 entered; 2 penned

1. Yates & Jones

2. Yates & Jones


Class 1098 AC Booted/Rumpless cockerel 2018 hatched

4 entered; 4 penned

1. Ames & Jennings

2. R Boden

3. Yates & Jones

4. Rev D Reid & Sons


Class 1099 AC Booted/Rumpless pullet 2018 hatched

5 entered; 5 penned

1. Ames & Jennings

2. R Boden

3. Ames & Jennings

4. Yates & Jones


Class 1100 Non-std variety Booted/Rumpless Male

2 entered; 2 penned

1. Ames & Jennings

2. Ames & Jennings


Class 1101 Non-std variety Booted/Rumpless Female

5 entered; 5 penned

1. Ames & Jennings

2. Miss E E Morgan-Reynolds

3. Ames & Jennings

4. R Boden


Class 1267 Juvenile Booted/Rumpless

1 entered; 1 penned

1. Amelia Nelson


Class 1517 Booted/Rumpless Trio

2 entered; 2 penned

1. J Harnett

2. Ames & Jennings

Class 464 Black M

1 Ames & Jennings

2 J & J Harnett

3 Yates & Jones

4 R Boden


Class 465 Black F

1 J & J Harnett Best Booted, Best Black, Best Self

2 Ames & Jennings

3 Ames & Jennings

4 R Boden


Class 466 White M

None Entered


Class 467 White F

1 R Boden

2 B Nelson


Class 468 Blue/Lavender M

1 J & J Harnett Best Opposite Sex

2 Ames & Jennings


Class 469 Blue/Lavender F

1 Ames & Jennings

2 I & A Graham

3 L Burn


Class 470 Lemon Millefleur M

1 Yates & Jones

2 B Nelson

3 M Frossell


Class 471 Lemon Millefleur F

1 Yates & Jones

2 B Nelson

3 R Boden


Class 472 Porcelaine Millefleur M

1 JB Dowson Reserve Champion, Best Millefleur, Best Porcelaine

2 Fleming & Redhead

3 Yates & Jones

4 JB Dowson


Class 473 Porcelaine Millefleur F

1 JB Dowson

2 E-F Lane

3 P D Wood

4 B Nelson


Class 474 AOC Millefleur M

1 S Cartwright

2 PD Wood

3 Ames & Jennings

4 E-F Lane


Class 475 AOC Millefleur F

1 L Burn

2 PD Wood

3 J Ryan

4 B Nelson


Class 476 AOC Standard Colour M

1 E-F Lane Best AOC

2 E-F Lane

3 Ames & Jennings


Class 477 AOC Standard Colour F

1 J&J Harnett

2 Ames & Jennings

3 Ames & Jennings

4 L Burn


Class 478 Self Colour Rumpless M

Non Entered


Class 479 Self Colour Rumpless F

1 M Frossell


Class 480 AOC Rumpless M

1 Yates & Jones

2 Yates & Jones


Class 481 AOC Rumpless F

1 Yates & Jones

2 Yates & Jones


Class 482 Non-Standard Variety M

1 Ames & Jennings

2 Ames & Jennings


Class 483 Non-Standard Variety F

1 Ames & Jennings Best Non-Standard

2 Ames & Jennings

3 Ames & Jennings

4 Ames & Jennings


Class 484 2018 Bred M

1 R Boden Best 2018 Bred

2 S Cartwright

3 Yates & Jones

4 Ames & Jennings


Class 485 2018 Bred F

1 R Boden

2 S Cartwright

3 Yates & Jones

4 Ames & Jennings


Class 486 Juvenile

1 A Nelson Best Juvenile


Class 36 Booted Trio

1 Ames & Jennings Best Trio

2 J & J Harnett

3 M Frossell

4 S Cartwright


Countryside Live (Regional Show) 

21 October 2018, Harrogate

Booted Male

1st I & A Graham (Black)

2nd I & A Graham (Black)

3rd Fleming & Redhead (Porcelaine Millefleur)

Booted Female

1st I & A Graham (Black) BEST BOOTED

2nd J B Dowson (Porcelaine Millefleur)

3rd I & A Graham (Black)

Welsh Federation (Regional Show) 

21 October 2018, Builth Wells

Booted AOC Male

1st E Morgan Reynolds (Black Mottled)

2nd LJ Thomas (Lemon Millefleur)

3rd LJ Thomas (Lemon Millefleur)

Booted AOC Female

1st B Philips (Lemon Millefleur)

2nd LJ Thomas (Lemon Millefleur)

3rd E Morgan Reynolds (non-std)