PCGB NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 

19-20 NOVEMBER 2016

BEST BOOTED: JANE MORGAN: RUMPLESS PORCELAINE COCKEREL

Also BEST RUMPLESS; BEST PORCELAINE; PORCELAINE RUMPLESS COCKEREL


RESERVE BEST BOOTED; DIKKI BODEN: BLACK PULLET

Also BEST OPPOSITE SEX; BEST BLACk.


CLASS: 1069 BLACK MALE

8 entered; 8 penned

1.Jane Harnett

2. Dikki Boden

3. Jane Harnett

4. Paul Stinger


CLASS 1070 BLACK FEMALE

8 entered; 8 penned

1. Dikki Boden Best black; Best opposite sex; Reserve best booted

2. Jane Morgan

3. Dikki Boden

4. Dikki Boden


CLASS 1071 WHITE MALE

2 entered; 2 penned

1. Matthew & Ryan Neill

2. Yates & Jones


CLASS 1072 WHITE FEMALE

3 entered; 3 penned


1. Yates & Jones BEST WHITE

2. Matthew & Ryan Neill

3. Jemma Howlett


CLASS 1073 LAVENDER OR BLUE MALE

1 entered; 1 penned

1. Dikki Boden


CLASS 1074 LAVENDER OR BLUE FEMALE

3 entered; 3 penned

1. Carole Dean Best lavender/blue

2. Paul Stringer

3. Lynne Burn


CLASS 1075 LEMON MILLEFLEUR MALE

7 entered; 7 penned

1. Judy Raymond

2. Judy Raymond

3. Yates & Jones

4. Judy Raymond


CLASS 1076 LEMON MILLEFLEUR FEMALE

11 entered; 11 penned

1. Judy Raymond

2. Judy Raymond

3. Yates & Jones

4. Judy Raymond


CLASS 1077 PORCELAINE MALE

7 entered; 6 penned

1. Steve Fawcett

2. Yates & Jones

3. John Dowson

4. Denise Wood


CLASS 1078 PORCELAINE FEMALE

7 entered; 7 penned

1. John Dowson

2. Denise Wood

3. Yates & Jones

4. Steve Fawcett


CLASS 1079 AOC MALE

9 entered; 6 penned

1. Paul Stringer (black mottled)

2. Jane Harnett (gold birchen)

3. Paul Stringer (silver birchen)

4. Denise Wood (gold millefleur)


CLASS 1080 AOC FEMALE

12 entered; 8 penned

1. Jane Harnett (gold birchen) Best AOC

2. Paul Stringer (black mottled)

3. Mike Jennings & Stuart Ames

4. Denise Wood


CLASS 1081 RUMLESS MALE

4 entered; 4 penned

1. Jane Morgan (porcelain) Best booted; Best rumpless; Best porcelaine

2. Yates & Jones (lemon millefleur)

3. Jane Morgan

4. Jane Morgan


CLASS 1082 RUMPLESS FEMALE

7 entered; 7 penned

1. Mildred Frossell (black)

2. Jane Morgan (gold millefleur) Best millefleur

3. Yates & Jones (porcelain)

4. Yates & Jones (lemon millefleur)


CLASS 1083 NON STANDARD VARIETY M/F

3 entered; 3 penned

1. Mike Jennings & Stuart Ames (partridge) Best non standard

2. Dikki Boden (Columbian)

3. Mike Jennings & Stuart Ames (partridge)


CLASS 1245 BOOTED JUVENILLE CLASS

2 entered; 2 penned

1. Jessica Dean (black pullet) Best juvenile

2. Jessica Dean (black pullet)


CLASS 1488 BOOTED TRIO

1. Jane Harnett (black) Best trio

2. Stephanie Cartwright (gold millefleur)

Scottish National 2016 (Regional Show)

23- 24 January 2016 


Self Colour Male

3 entered

1st White (Yates & Jones) – Champion Booted Bantam

2nd White (M & R Neill)

3rd Black (Yates & Jones)


Self Colour Female

3 entered

1st Black (Yates & Jones)

2nd White (M & R Neill)

3rd Black (Yates & Jones)


AOC Male

4 entered

1st Lemon Millefleur (J Potter)

2nd Porcelaine (Yates & Jones)

3rd Lemon Millefleur (Yates & Jones)

4th Porcelaine (J Potter)


AOC Female

7 entered

1st Lemon Millefleur (Yates & Jones) Best AOC Booted Bantam

2nd Porcelaine (J Potter)

3rd Lemon Millefleur (L Black)

4th Lemon Millefleur (J Potter)

 

Champion Booted Bantam

Scottish National 2016

Yates & Jones